RodneyScribner8

Visa For Vietnam

Rate this Entry
All visitors to India other than citizens of Nepal and Bhutan must viza vietnam have a Visa. If you apply online on our website for visa on arrival, you just need to fill your information in the application form then make payment online. D) They enter to provide urgent technical support for programs, projects, to give first- aid to seriously ill person, accident victims, to provide rescue for victims of natural disasters and epidemics in Vietnam.

We would like to inform tat if you intend to*enter Vietnam many time, you should apply for multiple apply vietnam visa online entry visa which allow you go into and go out Vietnam many time within the time your visa is valid. Like in many tourist destinations around the world, Vietnam has accommodation to suit a wide variety of different requirements and tastes. The stamp fee will be paid on arrival at landing visa office at the airport of Vietnam and typically vary between $25 and $50 depending on the nature of the visa demanded,in other words the cost varies on the basis of entry that is single entry or multiple entry and on the duration of its validity whether one month or three months.

Please be also informed that the visa approval letter may contain names of some others whose visa requests are processed at the same time as yours. With over 10 years experience, We is the 1st and premier commercial website providing online application for Vietnam Visa on Arrival. In many cases, has received Clients' feedback saying that the total cost for service fee and stamping fee of VOA is lower than that for full-stamped visa at Embassy.

Overstaying your visa vietnam is charged at US$20 each day for over stays up to 60 days, anytime over 60 days are your will be liable to five years imprisonment or a fine of 25 million Indonesian Rupiah. When you loved this informative article and you would love to receive more information relating to travel visa to vietnam please visit our own page. No customers has been rejected to enter Vietnam or getting a visa through us as long as you are not in the black-list. The above fees do not include the fee you need to pay immigration authorities when your visa is stamped in your passport at your point of entry.

In case you want to stay longer, you can contact us at visa@ Then we will support you to extend your Visa and you are able to stay longer without leaving the country. You just need to fill in our online application form , pay the service fee, get your visa approval letter within the chosen processing time and pick up your visa at on of Vietnam's international airports.

The Vietnam Immigration Officer works 24/7 at the airports so you can get visa stamp at anytime when you arrive. For visits of longer than 30 days you must get a visa from the nearest Vietnamese embassy before travelling to Vietnam. Depending on your travel plans, you can choose between either a single or multiple entry tourist visa with a validity of one or three months.

In case your country does not support VOA or those who would like to receive fully-stamped visa vietnam, it is highly advised to contact Vietnam Embassy for more information. All travelers flying to Vietnam are permitted to obtain visa on arrival at all Vietnam's international airports (Hanoi, Da Nang, Ho Chi Minh) with an official approval letter. This situation can result in Lao officials requiring travelers to return to Vietnam.

Send the visa approval letter issued by Immigration Department via email to you after 1-2 working day(s) (for tourist visas) or 7 working days (for business visas). So when you arrive Vietnam, you can pick up the visa at any point of entry of Vietnam's international airports. If you will arrive in Vietnam by sea or travel visa to vietnam by road, please contact us for more information.

Comments